PCB Equipment
-1 2 3
PCB Sample
-1 2 3
- PCB Factory
- Certificate
- PCB Capability
- PCB Customer





 
 
 

Blank Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing China, Blank PCB Manufacturer China,Prototyping Manufacturing

PCB Manufacturer, quick turn Fast PCB Prototype, low cost High quality Bare PCB Contract Manufacturing, Multilayer // double side //FPC, High Density precision PCB, Impedance control PCB, Buried & Blind Via, Gold Finger, Lead free/ROHS/UL;
Gold Plating PCB,Immersion Gold/Silver surface, HASL surface.Heavy Copper PCB,
Material: FR4, High TG FR4, Rogers 4003,4350,Al Aluminum metal base,Taconic,Halogen Free material, CEM-3,Fr2,CEM-1,CEM-2,94VO, Rogers HF material, Polymide,Flexible PCB FPC etc. UL certification, quote & order 24 hour;
 
 

Customer Service Guideline for PCB factory line:
Quick response, Professional Service & Strive for the best.
Flexible PCB (FPC) and Rigid PCB Sample or mass production.

PCB fast Prototype output varieties: 3000 types per month

PCB output volume: 100,000 suqare feet per month

Quick turn / fast Prototype service:

Customer allover North America (USA - United States, Canada), Europe(UK - United Kingdom. England, France, The Netherlands, Spain, Austria), India...

The quickest Prototype lead time for 2-layer PCB: 24 hours
The quickest Prototype lead time for 4-8 layers PCB: 48 hours
The quickest Prototype lead time for 10 layers PCB or above: 120 hours

High Density PCB, Impedance control PCB, Buried & Blind Via, Gold Finger PCB,
Gold Plating PCB,Immersion Golde surface, HASL surface.Heavy Copper PCB,
Rogers PCB,Rigid Flex PCB, Teflon PCB, Halogen Free PCB, High TG PCB(High Temperature PCB), HF PCB(High Frequency PCB);
Aluminum PCB(Metal Base PCB)

For furhter information, please feel free to contact us,quote & order 24 hour.

 
 

Blank Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing China, Blank PCB Manufacturer China,Prototyping Manufacturing

Quick 'n Easy PCB Fabrication

adr1an — Fri, 25/11/2011 - 12:04am


(Now on Hack a Day - I'm chuffed! )

With the explosion of the hobbyist microcontroller scene the past few years, PCB fab houses have sprung up left right and centre. At these wonderous places, you can get professional quality PCBs fabricated for your every desires for reasonable costs. They can range from very low cost and looooong lead times, to acceptable prices (~$50-$100) for low volume runs ('protoype' services). At the larger end of the scale, you can panelise your design and get even better value per PCB...Product


Rigid PCB
1-22 Layers Rigid PCB
Wide diversity of rigid PCB from single-sided, double-sided and multi-layer up to 22 layers.

Rigid-flex PCB It is possible to make homemade PCB blanks? Or is there a good place to buy blanks in Canada? ?
I know there are many places online to buy boards for 2$ or less but shipping to Canada can be upwards of 8$. Anyone know a good place for Canadians to buy blanks.

I imagine making your own blanks would be too difficult, hopefully someone can correct me on this.

Thanks


3 answers
Answer it!

44
Dec 2, 2009. 2:39 PMnepheron says:
YES, YOU CAN MAKE THEM FOR ALMOST FREE. its really funny because all i've been doing recently is making pcb planks.
This is a simple beginner’s guide how to make EZo boards or PCB for any general purpose. I describe my experience with pictures to make professional quality PCBs on a modest budget.

1. How to get PCB layout in size 1:1 ?
- EZoFlash programmer and adapters PCB’s are presented in bitmap format, scale 100pixel=1cm.
Very important print PCB layout exactly in size 1:1, critical component is 2x16 pin strip connector.
- Print guide.
- Open program Paint. Open PCB file xxxxx_pcb.bmp. >Edit >Select all > Edit >Copy.
- Open new Word Document. >Paste
- Move cursor on picture, click right mouse button.
> Format picture >Size >Scale adjust from 100% to 38% (or different, relative to original picture size)
- Print. Check size. Check original strip connectors place on printed layot !!
- Adjust size +-1%. >Format picture >Size >Scale 99% (or 101%, relative to existing picture size) - Print. Check strip connectors place on printed layout !! Find printed original variant with the best connector accuracy.


2. Printing the artwork Circuit Board Blanks

Design custom (PCB) circuit boards with these FR1 machinable blanks

PICK A TYPE
Price SKU Dimensions
$9.00
24201-01
1 sided FR1 circuit board stock 2 in x 3 in (25 pack)
$16.00
24201-03
2 sided FR1 circuit board stock 2 in x 3 in (25 pack)
$27.60
24201-04
2 sided FR1 circuit board stock 4 in x 6 in (30 pack)
Quantity
Electronic Design >> Prototyping Systems >> Proto Boards

PCB, Blank, Single Sided, Phenolic, HBT, :1.6MM, 150X150MM(5.9X5.9 Inch )


21-226-R: Copper-Plated Blank Circuit Board


Jameco Part no. 169288
Manufacturer JAMECO VALUEPRO
Manufacturer no. 21-226-R
RoHS compliant
Catalog 131 , page 147
Learn more about Jameco ValuePro, ReliaPro
and BenchPro brands.

Data Sheet (current) [45 KB ]

Pricing & Availability

$3.95
# of Unit Price
1+ $3.95
10+ $3.49
50+ $2.95
100+ $2.49
Availability:Ship 3 Days ARO Calendar of Events
DMC 2011 – ANAHEIM, CA


November 28 – December 1, 2011 – Booth 100

http://www.dmc2011.com/

Join Calumet at the defense manufacturing industry's premier event — Calumet is featuring advanced and emerging technologies in printed board design, manufacturing, and supply-chain management.

NEW OPTICAL INTERCONNECTS CONFERENCE – SANTA FE, NM plastic blank skate board, blank board shorts, blank pcb boards More..
Showroom > blank printed circuit board: 636 Products found
Products
SuppliersBeta
Region:
More
East Asia (632) South Asia (1) Southeast Asia (1) North America (1)
Country:
China (Mainland) (631) United States (1) Malaysia (1) Hong Kong (1)
Sort by:
Gold Supplier Onsite CheckedAssessed Supplier Safe Transactions
View: List ViewGallery View
Order Quantity
Online 1 of 16 : Page

Compare
blank printed circuit board
Min. Order: 1 Piece
FOB Price: US $0.1-5 / Piece
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
blank printed circuit board
1.Good quality,
2.Quickly delivery,
3.Best price...
Place of Origin: CN;GUA
Tags: Black Board | Rigid Pcb | Pcb Manufacturing Led
Contact SupplierOffline
Shenzhen Zhongxinhua Electronics Co., Ltd.
Contact Details
China (Mainland)

Compare
high quality blank printed circuit board
Min. Order: 1 Piece
FOB Price: US $0.045-0.3 / Piece
Supply Ability: 20000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Month
high quality blank printed circuit board
1.size:90*90mm
2.board thickness:aluminum1.6mm
3.RoHS approved PCB...
Place of Origin: CN;GUA
Tags: High Quality Blank Printed Circuit Board | Led Pcb 94v0 | 94v Led Pcb
Contact SupplierOffline
Shenzhen FYT Electronic Co., Ltd. (CYPCB)
Contact Details
China (Mainland)
Export Volume: US $405,136

Compare
blank printed circuit board
Min. Order: 1 Piece
FOB Price: US $1.2-1.3 / Piece
Supply Ability: 20000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Month
4 layer blank printed circuit board
1.UL, SGS Test, RoHS Certification, ISO9001
2.1-16 layer:FR-4
3. 9 years factory...
Place of Origin: CN;GUA
Tags: Printed Circuit Board | Circuit Board | Blank Printed Circuit Board
Contact SupplierI'm Away
Shenzhen Hongmy Precision Circuit Co., Ltd.
Contact Details
China (Mainland)

Compare
Blank Printed Circuit Board
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
FOB Price: US $0.2-0.45 / Piece
Supply Ability: 1000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Day
One stop service for PCB design,PCB layout,PCB manufacture, components purchasing,PCB assembly,test,packing and PCB delivery...
Place of Origin: CN;GUA
Tags: Blank Printed Circuit Board | Led Circuit Board | Pcb Service
Contact SupplierOffline
Shenzhen Moko Technology Ltd.
Contact Details
China (Mainland)
Export Volume: US $804,488
Video

Compare
Blank Print circuit board
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
FOB Price: US $1-3 / Piece
Supply Ability: 1000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Day
1.Blank Print circuit board
2.UL,SGS,ROHS Certificated
3OEM&ODM are welcome
4.Competitive pricewith good quality
5 100%test...
Place of Origin: CN;GUA
Tags: Blank Print Circuit Board | Ups Circuit Board | Keyboard Circuit Board
Contact SupplierOffline
Shenzhen Eastwin Trading Ltd.
Contact Details
China (Mainland)

Compare
OEM blank printed circuit board with best service from Shenzhen
Min. Order: 1 Piece
FOB Price: US $0.5-10 / Piece
Supply Ability: 20000 Square Meter/Square Meters per Month
printed circuit board:
1. High Quality PCB
2. Using Latest Technology
3. board thickness:FR-4 1.6mm
4. UL, RoHS, SGS...
Place of Origin: CN;GUA
Tags: Blank Printed Circuit Board | Rigid Pcb | Pcb Manufacturing Led
Contact SupplierOffline
Shenzhen Yuzhixiang Electronics Co., Ltd.
Contact Details
China (Mainland)
Export Volume: US $1,312

View 20+ similar products

Compare
blank printed circuit board
Min. Order: 1 Piece
FOB Price: US $0.1-5 / Piece
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
blank printed circuit board
1.Good quality,
2.Quickly delivery,
3.Best price...
Place of Origin: CN;GUA
Tags: Black Board | Rigid Pcb | Pcb Manufacturing Led
Contact SupplierOffline
Shenzhen Zhongxinhua Electronics Co., Ltd.
Contact Details
China (Mainland)

View 20+ similar products

Compare
Blank Printed Circuit Board&SMT PCBA Board
Min. Order: 1 Piece
FOB Price: US $10-100 / Piece
Supply Ability: 5000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Blank Printed Circuit Board&SMT PCBA Board
PCB for Communication products
Layer: 6 layer
Finishing: HASL
Solder Mask:Green...
Place of Origin: CN;GUA
Tags: Blank Printed Circuit Board | Smt Pcba Board | Pcb &pcba Service
Contact SupplierChat Now!
Shenzhen Jingbang Technology Co., Ltd.
Contact Details Blank printed circuit board material
Product line: Terminal Strips & Proto Boards > Blank printed circuit board material
Stock Updated: April 13, 2011

FR4 epoxy fiberglass

Make your own pc boards, use as shielding or ground planes


Please Note:
Available quantities are listed on individual product pages
All Categories > Computers & Internet > Hardware > Desktops > Resolved Question

Babagana
Resolved QuestionShow me another »
Blank PCB Board for personal use?
Where can i find a blank PC board ?? I have surf through the internet, with the hope of finding a vendor, with no luck. All i am looking for is a 3 by 3 or 3 by 6 inches blank PC board. Any information will greatly by appreciated
4 years ago Report Abuse

Blank Printed Circuit Board
FR4 Fibreglass 1.6mm thick, copper clad, available in single and double sided.
Image Code Description 1 - 9 10 - 24 25+ Quantity
PC0063 SINGLE SIDED PCB 305 x 305mm
$12.65 $10.75 $9.90 This is a list of basics, and I'll give some suggestions at the end for alternates and "nice-to-haves".

Copper-clad blank circuit board

The best base material is FR-4, which is a laminate of fiberglass and epoxy resin. Other composites of phenolic, epoxy resin, cellulose and fiberglass are also used.

Transfer Film

There are several brands out there. You print your design on it using a laser printer or photocopier, and then iron the pattern onto copper. I have long used Techniks Press N' Peel (P-n-P).cheap sources of blank copper clad single or double sided PCBs?
I'm looking for a (preferably) cheap source
for blank copper clad single or double sided PCBs
that work well with a cnc milling machine (i'm going to use 60deg 1/8" bits from drewtronics)

Anyone have some links? Wholesale blank circuit board 82 Results
Related Searches: led circuit board, circuit board for cree, printed circuit board, copper clad circuit board, blank copper clad circuit board
Keywords: Exclude words: Ship to
All Regions

Free ShippingTop-Rated1 Piece OnlySale Items Seller OnlineView
Best Match
Orders Ratings Price Price:-Quantity:-

Freeshipping 10pcs/lot Single Side 10*15*FR4 FR-4 Glass fiber Blank Copper Clad Printed Circuit Board Universal Prototype PCB
Freeshipping 10pcs/lot Single Side 10*15*FR4 FR-4 Glass fiber Blank Copper Clad Printed Circuit Board Universal Prototype PCB...
Rated
5.0
/5 based on
1
customer reviews
Feedback (1)| Orders (12)
Shenzhen Kesun Electronics Co., Ltd. Offline
Related Categories:
Other Electronic Components
US $1.10 / piece
Free Shipping
10 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

wholesale FR4 Blank Copper Clad Circuit Board Single Side 10x15cm PCB 1.5~1.6MM Free shipping
We can offer any IC
Hot sales parts
board test board 10x15cm...
Rated
4.5
/5 based on
31
customer reviews
Feedback (31)| Orders (50)
A+A+A+ Chat now! US $1.29 / piece
Free Shipping
10 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

10X15cm Single Side 10*15cm thickness 1.5~1.6mm FR-4 Glass fiber Blank Copper Clad Printed Circuit Board Universal Prototype PCB
Printed Circuit Board
10*15cm
thickness:1.5~1.6mm
In stock...
Rated
5.0
/5 based on
3
customer reviews
Feedback (3)| Orders (4)
ZC Electronic components store Chat now! US $1.21 / piece
Free Shipping
10 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

2 pcs/lot FR4 Blank Copper Clad Circuit Board Single Side 20x30cm PCB 20071
2 pcs/lot FR4 Blank Copper Clad Circuit Board Single Side 20x30cm PCB 20071...
Order (1)
szrcmodel Chat now! US $6.78 / piece
Free Shipping
2 pieces / lot Wholesale blank pcb board 111 Results
Related Searches: led pcb board, pcb prototype board, prototype pcb universal board, printed circuit board pcb, pcb board copper
Keywords: Exclude words: Ship to
All Regions

Free ShippingTop-Rated1 Piece OnlySale Items Seller OnlineView
Best Match
Orders Ratings Price Price:-Quantity:-

Freeshipping 10pcs/lot Single Side 10*15*FR4 FR-4 Glass fiber Blank Copper Clad Printed Circuit Board Universal Prototype PCB
Freeshipping 10pcs/lot Single Side 10*15*FR4 FR-4 Glass fiber Blank Copper Clad Printed Circuit Board Universal Prototype PCB...
Rated
5.0
/5 based on
1
customer reviews
Feedback (1)| Orders (12)
Shenzhen Kesun Electronics Co., Ltd. Offline
Related Categories:
Other Electronic Components
US $1.10 / piece
Free Shipping
10 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

wholesale FR4 Blank Copper Clad Circuit Board Single Side 10x15cm PCB 1.5~1.6MM Free shipping
We can offer any IC
Hot sales parts
board test board 10x15cm...
Rated
4.5
/5 based on
31
customer reviews
Feedback (31)| Orders (50)
A+A+A+ Chat now! US $1.29 / piece
Free Shipping
10 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

wholesale FR4 Blank Copper Clad Circuit Board Single Side 10x15cm 10*15cm PCB
...
Rated
4.6
/5 based on
21
customer reviews
Feedback (21)| Orders (34)
electronic component wholesale Offline
Related Categories:
Single-Sided PCB
US $1.28 / piece
Free Shipping
10 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

10pcs/lot Single Side 12*18cm thickness 1.6mm FR4 Glass fiber Blank Copper Clad Printed Circuit Board Universal Prototype PCB
We can offer any IC
Hot sales parts
Single Side 12*18cm...
Orders (2)
A+A+A+ Chat now! US $2.19 / piece
Free Shipping
10 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

wholesale Single Side 15*20 cm FR4 Blank Copper Clad Circuit Board and Glass fiber Universal Prototype PCB
...
Rated
4.1
/5 based on
9
customer reviews
Feedback (9)| Orders (13)
electronic component wholesale Offline US $2.30 / piece
Free Shipping
10 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

10X15cm Single Side 10*15cm thickness 1.5~1.6mm FR-4 Glass fiber Blank Copper Clad Printed Circuit Board Universal Prototype PCB
Printed Circuit Board
10*15cm
thickness:1.5~1.6mm
In stock...
Rated
5.0
/5 based on
3
customer reviews
Feedback (3)| Orders (4)
ZC Electronic components store Chat now! US $1.21 / piece
Free Shipping
10 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

Free Shipping,Blank PCB System Development Board for ATMEGA16(L) / ATMEGA32(L)
A Blank PCB Development Board for ATMEGA16(L) /ATMEGA32(L)...
+Add to Wish List

30PC 3CM X 7CM Double Side Printed Circuit Board Blank Protoboard PCB Soldering,free shipping
3CM X 7CM Double Side Printed Circuit Board Blank Protoboard PCB Soldering...
Order (1)
E-incn Chat now! US $1.00 / piece
Free Shipping
30 pieces / lot
+Add to Wish List

Freeshipping 15pcs/lot Single Side 10*15*FR4 FR-4 Glass fiber Blank Copper Clad Printed Circuit Board Universal Prototype PCB
Freeshipping 15pcs/lot Single Side 10*15*1.6cm FR4 FR-4 Glass fiber Blank Copper Clad Printed Circuit Board PCB...


I know of
- American Science and surplus sells some, sometimes.
- radioshack has their pcb etch kits
would be nice to find large sheets so I can do many boards at once...


Please note: P-n-P will not work with inkjet printers. You must have access to a laser printer or photocopier. Also, compatibility problems have been reported with the toner used in Brother printers.

Double-sided Scotch Tape

I use this for setting up the printing of a P-n-P transfer.

Marking Pen or Liquid Resist Ink

You need one of these for filling any small voids left after transferring a pattern. A Sharpie Permanent marker will do, but a purpose-made industrial marking pen is preferable.
PC0066 SINGLE SIDED PCB 152 x 152mm
$3.29 $2.79 $2.47 Making Your Own Printed Circuit Board – An Overview, part 1
By SCOTT DANIELS | Published: APRIL 30, 2012

If you start tinkering with electronics, eventually you will want to make your own printed circuit board, or PCB as it is generally called. In the olden days, this subject was pretty straightforward. You went down to your local RadioShack, and bought an etching kit. You drew your single sided design using a marking pen and some supplied stickers. The board was fairly big, and it had only a few simple through-hole components.
PC0072 SINGLE SIDED PCB 152 x 304mm
$6.45 $5.49 $5.16
PC0266 DOUBLE SIDED PCB 152 x 152mm
$3.54 $3.01 $2.66
PC0272 DOUBLE SIDED PCB 152 x 304mm
Migs
Best Answer - Chosen by Voters

Not sure if you are looking for a PCB board that has no components on it (depopulated) or a dead board with components on it that you can play around with.

If you are looking for a depopulated board to design small circuits on for your own personal use, you're probably better off looking for a "breadboard". You can purchase these at any electronic store (Fry's, Radio Shack...etc.). Here is an example of a breadboard: http://tangentsoft.net/elec/bitmaps/igua…
.
Qty Description Price


PCB blank board- 6" x 6"
FR4 double sided
$3.69

PCB blank board- 6"x 9"
FR4 double sided
$7.69

PCB blank board- 8"x10"
China (Mainland)
Video
View 10+ similar products

Compare
blank printed circuit board/Vacuum cleaner printed circuit board
Min. Order: 1 Piece
FOB Price: US $0.1-100 / Piece
Supply Ability: 30,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
1.High TG170 FR4 PCB
2.UL, ISO90001,ICP, ROHS
3.Quick Delivery

The page you requested was not found, and we have a fine guess why.
If you typed the URL directly, please make sure the spelling is correct.
If you clicked on a link to get here, the link is outdated.
What can you do?
Have no fear, help is near! There are many ways you can get back on track with Magento Store.
Go back to the previous page.
Use the search bar at the top of the page to search for your products.
Follow these links to get you back on track!
Store Home | My Account
Join Our Newsletter For Lots Of Great Offers And Information About Our Products And Services
Visit www.photonicsconferences.org

Optical Interconnects Conference
May 20-23, 2012
Sponsored by IEEE Photonics Society
Download PDF

Calumet presents its new Optical Interconnect Research Lab at the IEEE Optical Interconnect Conference.

Co-located in its North American production facility, Calumet's Lab is devoted to the research and development of electro/optical printed circuit boards and assemblies.

The OIRL provides:
+ Add to my favorites
Quantity
ADD TO CART
Overview
Specifications
Related Products
Specification Value
Product Type BLANK PCB
Plating Copper Plated
Thickness (mm) 1.6
Specification Value
Size L x W (ins.) 6.0 x 6.0


Report a problem
Suggest a product
Summary
These circuit board blanks are made by bonding a thin layer of 1 ounce of copper over one or both sides of the entire substrate. To etch a circuit design into the material, unwanted copper can be removed using a CNC machine, leaving only traces. Free software like Eagle CAD, a vector based 2D program like Inkscape or a 2D raster program like gimp will work for designing circuit patterns to upload to the machine for milling. The circuit can also be drawn on the boards using a chemical mask pen and then chemically etched to remove the unwanted material.

The more commonly available FR-4 boards have a fiber glass, non-conductive layer which wares the bits on the machine very fast and will produce undesirable fiber glass dust during machining. These FR-1 boards have a paper epoxy, non-conductive layer which makes the dust non-toxic and the epoxy is soft enough that the bits last much longer

- Positiv Photo-Resist Developing is my method of choice for making high quality boards every single time.
- Print the designed artwork onto clear transparency.
- I use H&P LaserJet 5P printer and Transparency film for LaserJet printers (product 3M, Apli or other).
- It is very important that the printer produces a good solid black with no toner pinholes. The printer used must have at least 600dpi resolution, set the intensity to darkest.
Always use manual paper feed, and set the straightest possible paper output path , to keep the artwork as flat as possible and minimise jamming.
- When the film is printed, the traces should be sharp and completely opaque black. I usually put the film up in and against a bright light source to carefully examine the image. I always make a new copy if in doubt. You can multiply more artworks or move the image sideward on the Word source list. Small transparent segments can be retouched with Permanent Marker size 0.75mm or less (for example, Edding 404)
- Cut PCB image from the transparency list with borders 0.5-1cm.

Ok, you will need some thin copper flashing without any coatings, some 1/8" plexiglass, and 5min clear epoxy ($2.99, not expensive).

1. Coat 1 side of the plexiglass with a thin layer of epoxy (I use an eraser to squeegee it around)

2. Put the epoxy side of the plexiglas down on the copper flashing, and let cure.

3. Cut off excess copper and admire a professional looking board!

I have had GREAT success using gold leafing foil instead of copper flashing. The foil is so thin, it etches in less than 10 seconds (and it solders nice, too!)

Don't worry about the plexiglass melting, it really won't unless you get crazy with the solder iron.

p.m. me with questions, I had to write this in a hurry.
2-10Layer Rigid-flex PCB
Flexible (FPC), Rigid-flex PCB & Metal core PCB (Aluminum based PCB) are also available.

flex PCB
1-10Layer Flex PCB
Single Side Flexible Circuit Dual Access Flexible Circuit,Flex Cable. Double Sided Flexible Circuits Multi-Layer..
More>>News

2013/01/25The designing difference between rigid circuits and flexible boards
2013/01/23What is flexible circuit board?
2013/01/21FPC CHINA 2013 will be held in Shanghai
2013/01/17Flexible circuit board manufacturer is concerned because of hot market demand
2013/01/14What is a PCB?

Whilst these services are great - and put pro-quality PCBs in the everymans hands - they have besides the cost and lead times one other annoying problem - how do you know your design even works ? Nothing more infuriating than getting 5 professionally silk screened coffee coasters back after waiting 3 weeks.